Socialist Realism in Literature and Art - 27-09-2023
Georgia and the Caucasus - Past, Present, Future - 07-10-2023
Contemporary Georgian Art-ARTS3230 (  2024/2025; )
Contemporary Georgian Art-ARTS3230
Nino Khundadze - Researcher - Art critic, got a PhD from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Nino Khundadze has a long work experience in art history, pedagogy and exhibition-curatorial work. She taught lecture courses in World and Georgian Art History at TSU, State University of Culture, as well as course of Culture History of Tbilisi. For 15 years she worked as a chief curator of New and Contemporary Art Collections at the Georgian National Museum, conducting both scientific research and exhibition activities. Supervised and participated in the implementation of both International and Georgian projects. Nino Khundadze has been a member of the ICOM Georgia Council since 2022. Nino Khundadze is the author of the tests for National Examination and teachers' competency exams in fine arts. Nino Khundadze in 2007-2021 worked as an art teacher of the International Baccalaureate Diploma Program in the European School Ltd. Nino Khundadze has published 27 scientific articles and is the author of 4 books. In the 2021 Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation's Fundamental Research Competition, the project under her leadership won a scientific grant.